2020 Arthur Hill High School

[four_fifth]

Arthur Hill High School

The scholarships we award each year are made possible because of the generosity of our fund donors and their commitment to education. Our donors are individuals, families, civic groups and businesses who believe in the value of education. To them we extend our deepest appreciation as they make the dream of higher education a reality for so many individuals.

 

Congratulations to the 2020 Saginaw Community Foundation Excellence in Education Scholarship Recipients from Arthur Hill High School.

 

 

First Ward – Mark Neumeier Success Scholarship

 

Zarria Atkins Alexis Braddock Autumn Turner Shybre Washington

 

 

Bobbi J. Galarno Memorial Scholarship

 

NyKisha Banks

 

 

Beverly E. Hendricks Nursing Scholarship

 

Taniyah Brooks

 

 

Carrie B. Hines Memorial Scholarship

 

Jade Essex Marquavis Little

 

 

Ken and Ellen McAllister Scholarship

 

NyKisha Banks

 

 

Saginaw Promise Zone Scholarship

 

Zarria Atkins NyKisha Banks Destiny Bauswell Abiyah Bell Alexis Braddock

 

Shantel Brooks Taniyah Brooks Jaliyah Brown Miracle Burton Jordan Carroll

 

Anjelica-Maria
Cruz Aparicio
Mi’Angel Dawkins Rebecca Emerson Jade Essex Noah Estrada

 

Elizabeth Feldotte Lasarahana Gaskew Morgan Gates Za’Taviana Hardy Theresa Heath

 

Breanna Horn Tyler Johnson Denesia Jones Kennedie Leske Quintorria Liddell

 

Christopher Lopez Raenaesa Macon Nia Martin Cecilia Menchaca Dale Miller

 

My’Angel Miller Jacari Moultrie Jaeda Patman Evaus Person Gurpreet Singh

 

Tamareyon Steward Keshawn Taylor Maciah Taylor Santiago Tillman Autumn Turner

 

Shybre Washington Ceondra Williams Erynn Williams Izaia Williams QiAirra Williams

 

Shavonda Williams

 

 

Louis R. & Helen E. Schwartz FFA Scholarship

 

Rebecca Emerson

 

 

Pam Thompson Scholarship in Chemistry

 

Kennedie Leske

 

 

Tiderington Family Scholarship

 

Homer Allen

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – E.C. Fisher Scholarship

 

NyKisha Banks

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission Scholarship – Fred A. Ittner Scholarship

 

Keshawn Taylor

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Donald R. McGee Memorial Scholarship

 

Morgan Gates

 

 

United Advisory Scholarship Commission – Fred R. Strutz Family Memorial Scholarship

 

Noah Estrada Gurpreet Singh

 

 

Marlin N. & Betha H. Wilson Memorial Scholarship

 

NyKisha Banks Morgan Gates Cecilia Menchaca

 

 

Claire Yost Memorial Scholarship

 

Kennedie Leske





[/four_fifth]

[one_fifth_last]

[/one_fifth_last]